Startaid.Com - Info startaid.com

startaid receives about 34,000 unique visitors and 74,120 (2.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $272.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $179,606.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank startaid.com is ranked number 23,397 in the world and 0.0068% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 184.172.196.154.
SEMrush

How popular is startaid.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,020,000
Daily Pageviews:
74,120 (2.18 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,397 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0068% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 89.6%91.2%2358
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%10317
Vietnam 0.9%0.7%20779
Philippines 0.8%0.5%14106
Indonesia 0.8%0.4%52046
Morocco 0.7%0.3%12871
United States 0.6%0.5%359386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
startaid.com
100.00%100.00%2.16

How fast does startaid.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1318 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,393
Total Backlinks:
  30,533
Follow Links:
  29,730
Nofollow Links:
  803
Referring Domains:
  461
Referring IPs:
  386

Competitive Data

SEMrush startaid.com
Domain:
  startaid.com
Rank:
  5,699,205
Organic Keywords:
  78
Organic Traffic:
  8
Organic Cost:
  $14.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is startaid.com?

Facebook likes:
  16
Facebook shares:
  58
Facebook comments:
  1
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  75
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,085
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much startaid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$179,606.70
Daily Revenue:
$272.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$99,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is startaid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.172.196.154
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.172.196.154

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

email or push this link and 44 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
What is Startaid? renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
StartAid is pe…a site again. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
With The Demo Account! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sign In renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- Easily impor…ting bookmarks and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
demo and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Interact With Your Bookmarks and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Powerful Hompa…your account. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn More renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Everyone's Bookmarks and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
.. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
size renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Bookmarks Added Today and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Bookmarks Used Today renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
users and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
save and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Car hire South…for car rental and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
https://addons…anager-starta/ and 23 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
( 0…Votes) and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Establish a di…ious receipts. and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
110 and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
33 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2005-2006 st…ights reserved renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/prototype.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/ajaxrequest.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/dragdrop.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/controls.js
http://www.startaid.com/js/main.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/ajax_st.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/tabber.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/comman.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/capxous.js
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/yuiloader/yuiloader-beta-min.js
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/tree.js
http://www.startaid.com/js/style.js
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/spelling.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/style.css
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/capxous.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="header"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://groups.…group/StartAid"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="SignIn">Sign In..</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="aSignIn" href="signin.php">Sign In</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="blue_normal">size</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="blue_normal">size</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="Hotlink" class="">Po***r This Week.</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="aHotlink" href="publick_hotlink.php">Po***r This Week</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="recentlylisted" class="active">Bookmarks Used Today.</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="arecentlylisted" href="publick_recentlyused.php">Bookmarks Used Today</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="mehover25">1user</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="mehover25">1user</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="mehoverstart25">save</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="quickadd25"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sta…urlid=30936601" class="bluebold5">Car hire South…for car rental</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://digg.co…for+car+rental" class="header">digg it</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)" class="mehover25">110users</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)">4</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="Topnumber" type="text" name="Topnumber"> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/ajax_st.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/capxous.css (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/capxous.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/comman.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/ajaxrequest.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/controls.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/dragdrop.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/prototype.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/spelling.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/style.css (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/tabber.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/js/main.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/js/style.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/tree.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js (2 days)
http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/yuiloader/yuiloader-beta-min.js (2 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 60% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.3KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/prototype.js could save 4.8KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/ajax_st.js could save 4.3KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/comman.js could save 3.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/controls.js could save 2.3KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/dragdrop.js could save 1.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/startAidTree1/tree.js could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/tabber.js could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/spelling.js could save 680B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/effects/ajaxrequest.js could save 641B (26% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.startaid.com/images/signuphereo.gif could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.startaid.com/images/signuphere.gif could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.startaid.com/images/logo.gif could save 1KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.startaid.com/urlimage/90HQ_no_image_available.gif could save 678B (33% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.startaid.com/ could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.startaid.com/publick_recentlyused.php?AjaxRequestUniqueId=14521481565980 could save 582B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 602B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.startaid.com/includes/css-js/style.css could save 602B (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  58
Vendor reliability:
  58
Privacy:
  58
Child safety:
  47

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Bookmark Managers

What sites are related to startaid.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 06:29:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.25 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.25 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 PHP/5.4.21
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.21
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e04fc57656bdd68dc662c591d2119593; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.startaid-dns.com
Rname kharper.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015062300
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX startaid.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 184.172.196.154 3591
NS ns2.startaid-dns.com 3591
NS ns1.startaid-dns.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-26
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: STARTAID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 135910745_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2004-11-26T12:07:25.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-26T12:07:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O STARTAID.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O STARTAID.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O STARTAID.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.STARTAID-DNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARTAID-DNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARTAID.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.STARTAID-DNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARTAID-DNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 26-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 26-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 06:29:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 198 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
startaid.com widget